Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 16 July 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Jean Morte

Archive
Opening: €300
ca. US$338
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 194-024412/0015, Views: 3

(tätig um 1900) Die Werbung des Minnesängers, signiert: Jean Morte, Öl auf Holz, ca. 27,5 x 22,5 cm, gerahmt, Rahmen beschädigt

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 16 Jul 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz