Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Tabacologie - Opium
was auctioned on: 26 June 2009
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Très importante lampe en émaux cloisonnés

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €3,500
ca. US$4,204 - US$4,905
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 388, Views: 4

Très importante lampe en émaux cloisonnés polychromes, à décor des " cents antiques ", élément supérieur de la lampe en paktung. Forme octogonale. Dim. : 16 x 11,5 x11, 5cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Etude Coutau-Begarie
Title: Tabacologie - Opium
Date of the auction: 26 Jun 2009
Address: Etude Coutau-Begarie
60 av de la bourdonnais
75007 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 45561220 · +33 (0)1 45561440