Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Tabacologie - Opium
was auctioned on: 26 June 2009
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Très importante lampe en émaux cloisonnés

Archive
Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000
ca. US$3,504 - US$4,204
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 400, Views: 4

Très importante lampe en émaux cloisonnés sur cuivre à décor polychrome des huit symboles bouddhistes et lotus. Couronne en paktung ajouré à décor de signes Shou et sinogrammes. Haut.: 16,5 cm. Diam.: 14 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Etude Coutau-Begarie
Title: Tabacologie - Opium
Date of the auction: 26 Jun 2009
Address: Etude Coutau-Begarie
60 av de la bourdonnais
75007 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 45561220 · +33 (0)1 45561440