Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Autographes - Manuscrits
was auctioned on: 25 May 2004
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

TURIN (André). Lettre autographe signée

Archive
Estimate: €150 - €200
ca. US$180 - US$240
Price realised:  €144
ca. US$172
Lot number 75., Views: 11

TURIN (André). Lettre autographe signée, adressée au peintre Maximilien Luce. [Saint-Tropez], " jeudi " [1935]. 1 p. in-4. Estimation

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Tajan
Title: Autographes - Manuscrits
Date of the auction: 25 May 2004
Address: Tajan
37, rue des Mathurins
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53303030