Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Winterauktion 2019
was auctioned on: 10 January 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Orientbrücke

Archive
Reserve: €290
ca. US$331
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1278, Views: 12

um 1920, Persien, Bidjar, Baumwolle/Wolle, rotes Giebelmedaillon mit einbeschriebener blaugefasster Blüte auf nachtblauem Grund, Heratimotive, min. verzogen, reinigungsbedürftig, Seite eingerollt, Fransen besch., ca. 137 x 215 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Franke
Title: Winterauktion 2019
Date of the auction: 10 Jan 2019
Address: Auktionshaus Franke
Kalchreuther Str. 125
90411 Nürnberg
[email protected] · +49 (0)911-5273720 · +49 (0) 911 5273721