Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$437 - US$656
Price realised:  €2,048
ca. US$2,239
Lot number 16, Views: 130

Un ancien et beau bouclier à renforts de bambous, coutures de rotins, et décors classiques en découpe. Dayak, Île de Bornéo, Indonésie Bois, petit accident mineur visible, très belle patine d'usage H. : 118 cm Provenance : Collection d'une amatrice

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris