Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$437 - US$656
Price realised:  €1,920
ca. US$2,099
Lot number 95, Views: 53

Un ancien et beau masque du Poro orné de scarifications. Dan, Côte d'Ivoire ou Libéria Bois, restaurations (comblements), très belle patine d'usage H. : 22 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris