Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 14 March 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €500
ca. US$495 - US$618
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 189, Views: 18

Un ancien et beau mortier à décors abstraits géométriques et en chevron emblématique des arts Dan. Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Bois, belle et profonde patine d’usage, petits accidents et usures d’ancienneté. H. : 32 cm. Provenance : Collection du Dr M. Gosse.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 14 Mar 2018
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720