Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$437 - US$656
Price realised:  €1,152
ca. US$1,259
Lot number 97, Views: 32

Un ancien et bel étrier de métier à tisser et sa poulie, orné d'une belle tête à chignons tressés, scarifiée, et ornée d'un large collier. Baoulé ou Yaouré, Côte d'Ivoire Bois, fentes d'ancienneté et petits accidents (minimes), très belle patine d'usage H. : 19 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris