Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$656 - US$874
Price realised:  €960
ca. US$1,049
Lot number 78, Views: 45

Un ancien et bel olifant aux riches décors gravés et facettés se terminant par une belle tête tressée ; un percement d'attache à l'arrière. Tsogho, Gabon Ivoire, petit accident mineur visible au pavillon, très belle patine d'usage H. : 36,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris