Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$437 - US$656
Price realised:  €921
ca. US$1,007
Lot number 26, Views: 115

Un ancien et très beau corps de serrure anthropomorphe à décors gravés. Bambara, Mali Bois, très belle patine d'usage H. : 38,5 cm Provenance : Collection d'une amatrice

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris