Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$218 - US$328
Price realised:  €486
ca. US$531
Lot number 20, Views: 116

Un ancien tabouret à décors gravés et ajourés. Ashanti, Ghana Bois, usures et petits accidents visibles, très belle patine d'usage H. : 24 cm L. : 44 cm Provenance : Collection d'une amatrice

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris