Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 14 March 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €500
ca. US$495 - US$618
Price realised:  €938
ca. US$1,161
Lot number 167, Views: 12

Un beau et ancien casse-tête gata. Îles Fidji, Polynésie Bois, cordelette de fibres de coco tressées, belle patine blonde d’usage, reliquats d’étiquettes d’anciennes collections, fente d’ancienneté. H. : 87 cm. Provenance : Collection d’un chasseur-cueilleur magdalénien ou La collection d’un chineur du Lot.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 14 Mar 2018
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720