Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 14 March 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$742 - US$990
Price realised:  €1,750
ca. US$2,166
Lot number 215, Views: 41

Un beau et ancien poignard rituel à décors gravés abstraits et orné d’un masque très expressif. Papouasie-Nouvelle Guinée, Os de casoar, très belle patine d’usage miel, petit manque dans sa partie haute (casse ancienne) H. : 36,5 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 14 Mar 2018
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720