Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 14 March 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$247 - US$371
Price realised:  €313
ca. US$387
Lot number 182, Views: 39

Un beau et ancien tabouret d’homme à poignée latérale et décors ajourés. Baoulé, Côte d’Ivoire Bois, très belle patine blonde d’usage, petits accidents et fentes d’ancienneté. H. : 21, L. : 39 cm. Provenance : Collection du Dr M. Gosse.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 14 Mar 2018
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720