Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 14 March 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €250
ca. US$247 - US$309
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 161, Views: 21

Un beau et ancien tabouret tripode. Kamba, Kenya Bois, belle patine d’usage, usures, fente d’ancienneté. H. : 15,5 cm, D. : 23 cm. Provenance : Collection d’un chasseur-cueilleur magdalénien ou La collection d’un chineur du Lot.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 14 Mar 2018
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720