Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €100 - €200
ca. US$108 - US$217
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 65, Views: 83

Un masque de course de style, masque de remplacement, sculpté à destination des cercles coloniaux ou des rares " touristes " de l'époque. Dan, Côte d'Ivoire Bois, coton et fer, patine teintée noire H. : 22 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Maurice Garin, acquis entre 1950 et 1955

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris