Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: AUKTION 18 Bildende Kunst des 17.-21. Jahrhundert
was auctioned on: 6 December 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Unbekannter Künstler, Aktmodell im Atelier. Ohne Jahr.

Archive
Opening: €360
ca. US$484
Price realised:  €500
ca. US$672
Lot number 060, Views: 12

Öl auf Sperrholz. Verso in Blei monogrammiert (?) "C.Q.". Im goldfarbenen Stuckrahmen.
31 x 20,2 cm, Ra. 41 x 30,6 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden OHG
Title: AUKTION 18 Bildende Kunst des 17.-21. Jahrhundert
Date of the auction: 6 Dec 2008
Address: Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden OHG
Bautzner Str. 99
01099 Dresden
[email protected] · +49 (0)351 81198787 · +49 (0)351 81198788