Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$218 - US$328
Price realised:  €524
ca. US$573
Lot number 4, Views: 129

Une ancienne massue de guerre et de danse Sali, avec des percements sur l'arête supérieure pour recevoir des ornements, et crantée sur une tranche. Archipel des Îles Fidji, Mélanésie Bois dur, accidents et manques visibles, très belle patine d'usage H. : 109 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris