Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €400
ca. US$328 - US$437
Price realised:  €704
ca. US$769
Lot number 13, Views: 98

Une belle massue classique en forme de champignon orné de quatre bulbes. Île Pentecôte, République de Vanuatu, Mélanésie Bois, très belle patine d'usage H. : 80 cm Provenance : Collection d'une amatrice

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris