Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €500
ca. US$328 - US$546
Price realised:  €640
ca. US$699
Lot number 2, Views: 87

Une élégante spatule à chaux à décors gravés en volutes entrelacées d'un personnage ou d'un animal accroupi. Région Massim, Papouasie Nouvelle-Guinée Bois, chaux, belle patine d'usage H. : 23 cm Provenance : Acquis lors d'une vente Bretagnes Enchères.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris