Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 16 July 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Ungarischer Monogrammist MCP

Archive
Opening: €140
ca. US$157
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 194-024445/0005, Views: 7

Blick auf die Burg von Csesznek, monogrammiert: M C P, rückseitig bezeichnet: Csesznek 1958 MCP, Öl auf Holz, ca. 21 x 30 cm, gerahmt, Rahmen beschädigt

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 16 Jul 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz