Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 8.8.2009
was auctioned on: 8 August 2009
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Prunkschale Meissen

Archive
Reserve: €200
ca. US$285
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 444, Views: 9

Unterglasur blaue Schwertermarke Meissen, erste Wahl, zweite Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert. Gemuldete Zierschale mit geschwungenem Rand, reiches, reliefiertes Blatt- und Linienwerk. Konturen gold staffiert, Durchmesser: 29 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Kunst- und Auktionshaus Dr. Dr. Richter & Dr. Kafitz OHG
Title: Auktion 8.8.2009
Date of the auction: 8 Aug 2009
Address: Kunst- und Auktionshaus Dr. Dr. Richter & Dr. Kafitz OHG
Markusstr. 12a/b
96047 Bamberg
[email protected] · +49 (0)951 5099343 · +49 (0)951 5099345