Utagawa Hiroshige — 7 Blätter aus der Serie 53 Stationen des Tôkaidô-Weges (Tôkaidô gojûsan tsugi no uchi), auch bekannt als der Erste Tôkaidô oder Große Tôkaidô — (1797-1858 Edo) Farbholzschnitt; ca. 1833-34. 1. Morgennebel (Mishima, asagiri), 2. Der Okitsu Fluss (Okitsu, Okitsugawa), 3. Toras Regen (Ôiso, Tora ga ame), 4. Das Suruga-Ufer des Ôi-Flusses (Shimada, Ôigawa Sungan), 5. Fest des Atsuta-Schreins (Miya, Atsuta shinji), 6. Träger- und Pferdewechsel (Fujieda, jinba tsugitate), 7. Szene am Stadtrand von Post (Fujikawa, bôhana no zu). Signatur, Zensurenstempel und Verleger Takenouchi Magohachi (Hoeidô). Horizontales Obanformat je 38 x 26 cm. - Geringfügige Altersspuren. // Utagawa Hiroshige — 7 Prints from the Series 53 Stations of the Tôkaidô Way (Tôkaidô gojûsan tsugi no uchi), also known as the First Tôkaidô or Great Tôkaidô (1797-1858 Edo) Colour woodblock print; ca. 1833-34. 1. Morning Mist (Mishima, asagiri), 2. The Okitsu River (Okitsu, Okitsugawa), 3. Tora's Rain (Ôiso, Tora ga ame), 4. The Suruga Bank of the Ôi River (Shimada, Ôigawa Sungan), 5. Festival of the Atsuta Shrine (Miya, Atsuta shinji), 6. Changing of Porters and Horses (Fujieda, jinba tsugitate), 7. Scene at Post Outskirts (Fujikawa, bôhana no zu). Signature, censorship stamp and publisher Takenouchi Magohachi (Hoeidô). Horizontal oban size 38 x 26 cm each. - Minor signs of age.