Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: HORLOGERIE
was auctioned on: 14 May 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

VACHERON et CONSTANTIN Vers 1910

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €700
ca. US$686 - US$961
Price realised:  €956
ca. US$1,312
Lot number 63, Views: 5

Montre de poche savonnette boitier en or 18K guilloché. Cadran émail, chiffres Romain, aiguilles or. Mouvement à ancre, freq 18000 alt/h. Boitier signé et numéroté 134377. Gravé Veuve C. Vacheron & cie. Successeurs. Fonctionne, bon état. Monogramme emmaillé bleu. Diam 36 mm. Poids brut 42,7 gr

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguttes
Title: HORLOGERIE
Date of the auction: 14 May 2014
Address: Aguttes
bis avenue Charles de Gaulle 164
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
+33 (0)1 47455555 · +33 (0)1 47455431