Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 35. Kunstauktion
was auctioned on: 11 June 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Václav Hollar (1607–1677), Leonardo da Vinci (1452–1519)

Archive
Opening: CZK3,400
ca. US$201
Price realised:  CZK7,000
ca. US$414
Lot number 35, Views: 223

Václav Hollar (1607–1677), Leonardo da Vinci (1452–1519) FYZIOGNOMISCHE STUDIEN. Cca. 1645. Studie der Menschenkopftypen nach L. da Vinci aus dem Jahr 1595, ursprünglich eine Zeichnung mit 6 verschiedenen Typen. Kupferstich auf Papier, 77×108 mm, rechts oben im Druck sign. „W. Hollar fecit“, links oben „Leonardo da Vinci inv.“. Verso Sammlerstempel aus Buchstaben „SPOT“. Ausrufpreis: 3 400

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aukční dům Zezula s.r.o.
Title: 35. Kunstauktion
Date of the auction: 11 Jun 2011
Address: Aukční dům Zezula s.r.o.
Hinky 142c
60300 Brno
Czech Republic
[email protected] · +420 543215704

Similar lots viewed by other customers