Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain vente du jour
was auctioned on: 9 December 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

VALERIO ADAMI (NÉ EN 1935)

Archive
Estimate: €15,000 - €20,000
ca. US$16,315 - US$21,754
Price realised:  €33,750
ca. US$36,710
Lot number 226, Views: 37

VALERIO ADAMI (NÉ EN 1935)
Camera da letto
VALERIO ADAMI (NÉ EN 1935) Camera da letto signé, titré et daté 'Adami 25.6.70 2.9.70 camera da letto' (au dos) acrylique sur toile 73 x 92 cm. (28 ¾ x 36 ¼ in.) Peint en 1970.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Contemporain vente du jour
Date of the auction: 9 Dec 2015
Address: Christie's
Paris