Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART MODERNE & CONTEMPORAIN
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Vallée de la Creuse Huile sur toile

Archive
Estimate: €7,000 - €8,000
ca. US$7,889 - US$9,016
Price realised:  €8,200
ca. US$9,241
Lot number 12, Views: 13

Vallée de la Creuse Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 81 x 65 cm Provenance: Vente d'Atelier Paul Madeline. (Cachet de la vente Madeline au dos de la toile).

Informations about the auction
Auction house: GROS & DELETTREZ SVV
Title: ART MODERNE & CONTEMPORAIN
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: GROS & DELETTREZ SVV
Salle 10 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris