Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 27.01.2005
was auctioned on: 27 January 2005
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

VAN DER BURH (ECOLE FLAMANDE DU XIXEME SIECLE)

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,000
ca. US$1,049 - US$1,312
Price realised:  €1,800
ca. US$2,361
Lot number 205, Views: 26

VAN DER BURH (ECOLE FLAMANDE DU XIXEME SIECLE) Paysage italianisant de montagnes signé 'van der Burh' (en bas à droite) Huile sur toile 58,5 x 81,8 cm. (23 x 31½ in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 27.01.2005
Date of the auction: 27 Jan 2005
Address: Christie's
Paris