Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 19.11.1991
was auctioned on: 19 November 1991
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Vaso a boccia in maiolica di Caltagirone, secolo XVIII, decorato in giallo, bleu, manganese e porpora von un re guerriero al centro di riserva, le rimanenti superficie con grandi girali fogliati su fondo bleu. Alt.cm 31

Archive
Estimate: ITL6,000,000 - ITL7,000,000
ca. US$4,908 - US$5,726
Price realised:  ITL7,319,330
ca. US$5,987
Lot number 26, Views: 4

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 19.11.1991
Date of the auction: 19 Nov 1991
Address: Christie's
Rome