Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARTS PRIMITIFS, ARTS D’ASIE
was auctioned on: 14 November 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Verseuse Bronze. L.: 22 cm Vietnam

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,500
ca. US$1,018 - US$1,909
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 21, Views: 5

Verseuse Bronze. L.: 22 cm Vietnam. Culture de Dông Son / Période Giao Chi. ca 1°-3° siècles Rare modèle de tripode Jiao à bec verseur en tête de coq. Patine archéologique, petits accidents et manques visibles.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguttes
Title: ARTS PRIMITIFS, ARTS D’ASIE
Date of the auction: 14 Nov 2008
Address: Aguttes
bis avenue Charles de Gaulle 164
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
+33 (0)1 47455555 · +33 (0)1 47455431