Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: MOBILIER OBJETS D'ART VENTE PRESTIGE
was auctioned on: 29 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Victor PAILLET (actif à la fin du XIXe - début du XXe)

Archive
Estimate: €80 - €100
ca. US$88 - US$110
Price realised:  €193
ca. US$212
Lot number 140, Views: 7

Portrait de Madame Couffignal, soeur de Taxile Doat Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche, datée (19)17 et située Paris 24,3 x 16,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Binoche et Giquell
Title: MOBILIER OBJETS D'ART VENTE PRESTIGE
Date of the auction: 29 Nov 2019
Address: Binoche et Giquell
Salle 1-7 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris

Similar lots viewed by other customers