Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Post-War and Contemporary Art vente du jour
was auctioned on: 4 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Victor Vasarely (1906-1997)

Archive
Estimate: €40,000 - €60,000
ca. US$44,290 - US$66,436
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 279, Views: 8

Victor Vasarely (1906-1997) ULL 3 signé 'vasarely-' (en bas au centre); signé, titré et inscrit 'Vasarely 560 "ULL"' (au dos) acrylique sur toile 89 x 74 cm. Peint en 1983. signed 'vasarely-' (lower center); signed, titled and inscribed 'Vasarely 560 "ULL"' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas 35 x 29 1/8 in. Painted in 1983. Provenance Galerie Bodenschatz, Bâle Acquis auprès de celle-ci par la famille du propriétaire actuel en 1988

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Post-War and Contemporary Art vente du jour
Date of the auction: 4 Dec 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris