Auction archive: Lot number 67

Victor VASARELY (Pecs, 1906 - Paris, 1997) UZOK-IEF, 1952 / 1955

€0
€28,958
ca. US$37,539

€0
€28,958
ca. US$37,539

Victor VASARELY (Pecs, 1906 - Paris, 1997) UZOK-IEF, 1952 / 1955 Huile sur panneaux découpés signé en bas au centre "vasarely", contresigné, titré et daté au dos "Vasarely, UZOK-IEF, 1952/55 " "UZOK-IEF"; OIL ON CUT PANELS; SIGNED LOWER CENTER, SIGNED AGAIN, TITLED AND DATED ON THE BACK Hauteur : 65,50 Largeur : 44 cm Provenance : Collection Pierre et Franca Belfond

26 Mar 2013
Artcurial
contact@artcurial.com
+33 (0)1 42992020

26 Mar 2013
Artcurial
contact@artcurial.com
+33 (0)1 42992020