Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Aus der Bibliothek eines Graphikantiquariats
was auctioned on: 30 November 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200
ca. US$238
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 3853, Views: 62

Vlaminck, Maurice de. Konvolut von 4 Titeln zum druckgraphischen Werk des Künstlers. OEinbände. 1927-1974. Katalin von Walterskirchen. Maurice de Vlaminck Verzeichnis des graphischen Werkes. Holzschnitte, Radierungen, Lithographien. Bern 1974. Georges Duhamel. Les hommes abandonnés. Illustré de lithographies par M. de Vlaminck. Ohne Original-Radierung. Paris, Editions Marcel Seheur, 1927. - Maurice de Vlaminck Tournant dangereux. Ohne Original-Lithographien. Paris, Librairie Stock, 1930. - Maurice de Vlaminck Vlaminck. La tête tournée. Ohne Original-Lithographien. Monte Carlo 1956.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Galerie Bassenge
Title: Aus der Bibliothek eines Graphikantiquariats
Date of the auction: 30 Nov 2017
Address: Galerie Bassenge
Erdener Str. 5a
14193 Berlin
[email protected] · +49 30 89380290 · +49 30 8918025