Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: HAUTE- EPOQUE - Collection Larminet - Davioud
was auctioned on: 27 January 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €700 - €1,000
ca. US$850 - US$1,214
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 6, Views: 19

Volet droit de diptyque en ivoire sculpté représentant l'Adoration des Mages sur fond quadrillé. La scène se déroule dans un encadrement architecturé avec colonnettes et suite de trois arcatures à gables fleuronnés. Pays-Bas méridionaux, vers 1500 Hauteur : 9,5 cm Largeur : 6,7 cm Poids : 74 g (petits accidents, usures)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Title: HAUTE- EPOQUE - Collection Larminet - Davioud
Date of the auction: 27 Jan 2021
Address: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Drouot - Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris