Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 119
was auctioned on: 8 July 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Konvolut

Archive
Estimate: €300
ca. US$365
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 2375, Views: 10

von 8 Portraits angesehener Männer. Enthält: Bildnis Carl Friedrich Trier. Kupferstich. Johann Martin Bernigeroth nach Adam Mayoki. 1763. - Hieronymus Schorer, Kupferstich. Anonym. o. J. - Georg Friedrich Brandner, Schabkunst. Johann Elias Haid nach Weingandt. 1784. - Hans Michel Elias von Obentraut. Kupferstich. Um 1660. Johann Franck. - Johann Philipp von Arco. Stich in Punktiermanier. 18. Jhdt. Johann Karl Schleich nach Schreiber. - Herkules von Salis. Kupferstich. Anf.- Mitte 17. Jhdt. Peter Aubry. - Friedrich Geißler. Kupferstich. 17./18. Jhdt. Georg Andreas Wolfgang - Simon Lord Lovat. Kupferstich. o.J. Anonym nach William Hogarth - Jeremias Schifflin. Kupferstich. 1691. Anonym.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Title: Auktion 119
Date of the auction: 8 Jul 2021 - 10 Jul 2021
Address: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Steubenstr. 36
75172 Pforzheim
+49 (0)7231 92320 · +49 (0)7231 923216