Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktion 110
was auctioned on: 11 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Konvolut

Archive
Estimate: €600
ca. US$667
Price realised:  €380
Lot number 4577, Views: 14

von über 1000 Bl. ab 1491. Darunter Künstlergraphik (u.a.: Chodowiecki, Klegel, Kobell, Janssen, Stengel, Pocci, Retzsch, Welsch, Finsterer, etc.), Aquarelle, Ölgemälde, Zeichnungen und Holzstiche u. Blätter aus Vorlagewerken. Versch. Formate, tls. gerahmt. - Umfangreiches Konvolut. - Unterschiedlich starke Gebrauchsspuren. Gekauft wie besichtigt.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Title: Auktion 110
Date of the auction: 11 Oct 2019 - 12 Oct 2019
Address: Auktionshaus Kiefer
Steubenstr. 36
75172 Pforzheim
+49 (0)7231 92320 · +49 (0)7231 923216