Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$677 - US$902
Price realised:  €700
ca. US$790
Lot number 9, Views: 8

Vue du théâtre antique de Taormina Aquarelle, signée en bas à gauche. 21 x 38 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Beaussant Lefèvre
Title: DESSINS et TABLEAUX - OBJETS d’ART et de BEL AMEUBLEMENT - TAPISSERIES et TAPIS
Date of the auction: 5 Jun 2019
Address: Beaussant Lefèvre
Salle 5 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris