Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 09.12.2019
was auctioned on: 9 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Wallaert, Pierre Joseph

Archive
Estimate: CHF10,000 - CHF14,000
ca. US$10,099 - US$14,139
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 3324, Views: 13

Wallaert, Pierre Joseph Auktionsstart: Fr, 13. Dez 2019, 10:45 (Lille 1753–ca. 1810 Paris) Gegenstücke: Hafenansichten. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts bzw. links signiert. 56,5x81 cm. - Doubliert. Provenienz: - Stuker, Bern, Oktober 1960, Lot 1046 und 1047, m. Abb. im Kat. - Privatbesitz, Zürich.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Schuler Auktionen AG
Title: Auction 09.12.2019
Date of the auction: 9 Dec 2019 - 13 Dec 2019
Address: Schuler Auktionen AG
Seestr. 341
8038 Zürich
Switzerland
[email protected] · +41 43 3997010 · +41 43 3997011