Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktionskatalog Nr. 120, April 2014
was auctioned on: 10 April 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Walter Gutbrod. 1908 Zuffenhausen - 1998 Ludwigsburg. Studierte an der Stuttgarter Akademie bei den

Archive
Opening: €160
ca. US$221
Price realised:  €260
ca. US$359
Lot number 2308, Views: 36

Walter Gutbrod. 1908 Zuffenhausen - 1998 Ludwigsburg. Studierte an der Stuttgarter Akademie bei den Professoren Spiegel, Breyer, Habich und Graf. Pflegte engen Kontakt zu Oskar Schlemmer Rege Reisetätigkeit im In- und Ausland. Mit Künstlersignet, '19. Mai 90' dat. und bez. '144'. Bärtiger Mann in pelzverbrämtem Umhang. Öl/Transparentpapier. Bl. 74,3 x 36,8 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
Title: Auktionskatalog Nr. 120, April 2014
Date of the auction: 10 Apr 2014 - 12 Apr 2014
Address: Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
Bindergasse 7
88131 Lindau
[email protected] · +49 (0)8382 93020 · +49 (0)8382 26535