Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktionskatalog Nr. 122, September 2014
was auctioned on: 18 September 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Walter Gutbrod.

Archive
Opening: €150
ca. US$193
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1464, Views: 8

Walter Gutbrod. 2 Bll. in Öl/Transparentpapier, davon 1 mit Künstlersignet und unleserl. bez. Dorfstraße bzw. Stark abstrahierte Waldlandschaft bei Vollmond. (kl. Farbabplatzer, Montierungsreste, min. besch.). Bl. jew. ca. 74 x 55 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
Title: Auktionskatalog Nr. 122, September 2014
Date of the auction: 18 Sep 2014 - 20 Sep 2014
Address: Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
Bindergasse 7
88131 Lindau
[email protected] · +49 (0)8382 93020 · +49 (0)8382 26535