Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktionskatalog Nr. 122, September 2014
was auctioned on: 18 September 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Walter Gutbrod.

Archive
Opening: €150
ca. US$193
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1462, Views: 4

Walter Gutbrod. Monogr., mit Künstlersignet und '12 Juni 73' dat. Stehender weiblicher Halbakt mit blauen Haaren. Öl/Transparentpapier. Bl. (min. besch. an der unteren linken Ecke) 75 x 36 cm. Dazu Publikation 'Walter Gutbrod 1908 - 1998. Malerei und Zeichnung' (2013)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
Title: Auktionskatalog Nr. 122, September 2014
Date of the auction: 18 Sep 2014 - 20 Sep 2014
Address: Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
Bindergasse 7
88131 Lindau
[email protected] · +49 (0)8382 93020 · +49 (0)8382 26535