Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 25 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Walter Kreindl*, 2 Bilder:

Archive
Opening: €220
ca. US$247
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 094-064879/0000, Views: 30

(Linz 1927-2017) a) "Unterhochriedl" in Steinbach am Ziehberg Nr. 82, Traunviertel, signiert: Kreindl, datiert: 1984, betitelt, Aquarell auf Papier, ca. 36 x 51 cm, Passepartout; b) "Tobias'n" in Gosau Nr. 118, OberösterreichSalkammergut, signiert: Kreindl, datiert: 1984, betitelt, Aquarell auf Papier, ca. 36,5 x 51,5 cm, Passepartout (2)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 25 Jun 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz