Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 11 December 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Walter Kreindl* (Linz 1927-2017) 2

Archive
Estimate: €180
ca. US$205
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 194-023910/0002, Views: 8

Walter Kreindl* (Linz 1927-2017) 2 Bilder: Distel, Palmkätzchenzweig, unten signiert und datiert: Kreindl 2000 und 1995, Aquarell/Mischtechnik auf Papier, ca. 33 x 23 cm und 36 x 25 cm, Passepartout, verglast, gerahmt Experte: Christian Wiesinger

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 11 Dec 2018
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz Fabrikstraße