Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 20 August 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Waltraud Goffitzer-Thalhammer*

Archive
Opening: €110
ca. US$123
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 094-064897/0000, Views: 9

(Steyr 1942 geb., tätig in Linz) Hüter der Schwelle, am Passepartout monogrammiert (ligiert): W T., datiert: 1982, betitelt, Öl/Mischtechnik auf Papier, Passepartout Ausschnitt ca. 28,5 x 19,5 cm, Glas, Rahmen beschädigt

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 20 Aug 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz

Similar lots viewed by other customers