Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 164. Kunst & Antiquitätenauktion
was auctioned on: 9 December 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Wasowicz, Waclaw (1891 Warschau 1942)

Archive
Reserve: €1,000
ca. US$1,128
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 3915, Views: 1

Kubistische Komposition mit vier Personen und zwei Pferden. Mischtechnik/Karton (kleinere Farbfehlstellen und Flecken), li. u. sign. und in Polnisch bez. 45x 37 cm. R., 57,5x 48 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Dannenberg
Title: 164. Kunst & Antiquitätenauktion
Date of the auction: 9 Dec 2021 - 11 Dec 2021
Address: Auktionshaus Dannenberg
Seesener Str. 8-9
10709 Berlin
[email protected] · +49 30 8216979 · +49 30 8220028

Similar lots viewed by other customers