Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 16 July 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Wassily Kandinsky, 4 Bilder:

Archive
Opening: €500
ca. US$563
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 194-024182/0002, Views: 7

(Moskau 1866-1944 Neuilly-surSeine) Vier Holzschnitte, davon einer in Farbe ("Orientalisches", um 1911, Roethel 106), aus der Reihe: Klänge 1913, jeweils einer von 1200 Abzügen aus der Zeitschrift: XX Siecle, Nr. 3, Paris 1938, mit Bleistift von fremder Hand bezeichnet, Darstellungsgrößen: ca. 12,5 x 19 cm, 19 x 12,5 cm, 16 x 21 cm, Blattgröße jeweils ca. 31 x 24 cm, gemeinsam gebunden

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 16 Jul 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz