Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Frühjahrsauktion
was auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Waterman Edson Füllfederhalter 'Ideal'

Archive
Opening: €200
ca. US$215
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 125, Views: 19

Frankreich, Paris, Silber-Schaft mit 750 Gelb- und Weißgold-Feder, Einzelteile mit Punzen und Deckel mit 'Waterman' Schriftzug und Nummerierung, Länge 14,5 cm, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, mit Originalbox und Garantiekarte

Waterman Edson fountain pen 'Ideal' France, Paris, silver barrel with 750 yellow and white gold nib, individual parts with hallmarks and lid with 'Waterman' lettering and numbering, length 14.5 cm, slight signs of usage, with original box and warranty card

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus an der Ruhr GmbH
Title: Frühjahrsauktion
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020, 18:00
Viewing:

ausschließlich nach Terminvereinbarung (nur Einzelbesichtigung) 20.05. und 22.05. bis 25.05.2020 von 12:00 – 18:00 Uhr

Address: Auktionshaus an der Ruhr GmbH
Friedrichstraße 67-67a
45468 Mülheim
[email protected] · +49 (0)208 3059081 · +49 (0)208 4391735