Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 109 Auktion
was auctioned on: 13 July 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Weihnachtskrippe 20

Archive
Reserve: €80
ca. US$98
Price realised:  €90
ca. US$110
Lot number 4924, Views: 55

Weihnachtskrippe 20. Jh., hölzerner Stall mit 15 bemalten Gipsfiguren, diese partiell best., sowie 17-tlgs. Krippenspiel um 1930 mit 17 flachen, bemalten Zinnfiguren in originalem Karton, Gipsfigur bis H. 19 cm, Krippe 36 x 30 x 18 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Historia Auktionshaus
Title: 109 Auktion
Date of the auction: 13 Jul 2012
Address: Historia Auktionshaus
Kalckreuthstr. 4/5
10777 Berlin
[email protected] · +49 (0)30 2181818 · +49 (0)30 2187430